Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette
Venue: Fairchild Theatre
Director: Ann Folino White
Rehearsal Dates: January 9 – Feb 9
Tech Dates: February 10 – 16
Performance Dates: February 17 – 26

Chorus – Meleah Acuff
Avery Arable – Matthew Antelek
Edith Zuckerman – Ava Ballagh
Gander – Ben Barber
Lamb – Olivia Bath
Wilbur – Andrew Brown
Templeton – Zach Deande
Charlotte – Mona Eldahshoury
Henry/Fairgoer 3 – Jhon Govaere
Fern Arable – Cayla Hadaway –
Reporter/Spectator/Aranea (a spiderling) – Olivia Hagar
Sheep – Kim Martin
Judge/Announcer – Reese Martin
Lurvy – Sophia Psaikis
Homer Zuckerman – Joshua Powles
Uncle – Tyler Radze
Chorus – Jewell Redman
Photographer/Judge/Spectator/Joy (a spiderling) – Kateleigh Schlink
John Arable – Andrew Seng
Martha Arable – Seray Sezgen
Chorus – Samantha Stanton
Judge/Fairgoer 2/Nellie (a spiderling) – QueenMakeeda Taylor
Goose – Rachel Vos

Sweat by Lynn Nottage

Venue: Studio 60
Directed by: Ryan Welsh
Rehearsal Dates: January 30 – March 2
Tech: March 12 – 16
Performance Dates: March 17 – 26

Bruce – Nealmonté Alexander
Oscar – Michael Bolanos
Tracey – Katie Clemons
Chris – Michale Coffey
Jason – Ben Corsi
Evan – Stefon Funderburke
Jessie – Shelby Ginsburg
Stan – Gabriel Herdegen
Cynthia – Kamryn Sarratt

Bright Star by Steve Martin and Edie Brickell

Venue: Pasant Theatre
Director: Brad Willcuts
Music Director: Dave Wendelberger
Rehearsal Dates: February 27 – April 6
Tech: April 7 – 13
Performance Dates: April 14 – 23 

Non-performing Understudy – Audrey Allen
Ensemble – Oliver Angel
Jimmy Ray – Sebastian Barnett
Ensemble – Emilie Burkhart
Daddy Cane – Bobby Conlan
Lucy – Sam Dobrowolski
Ensemble – Jordan Ivezaj
Non-Performing Understudy – Skyler Janiszewski
Ensemble – Chloe Kirchmeier
Alice – Madison LeMieux
Ensemble – Preston Lyford
Ensemble – Mandy Marsili
Ensemble – Oscar Omar Rodriguez Quiroz
Daddy Murphy – Advait Rathi
Ensemble – Toby Sanders
Darryl – Josh Sowers
Margo – Lane Straub
Mayor – Jacob Squire
Ensemble – Claire Swayze
Mamma Murphy – Kelley Whitehouse
Ensemble – Anna Yarnal
Billy – Mark Zum Mallen

Storefront Series: Edward II by Christopher Marlowe

Director: Foster Johns
Intimacy Direction: Katie Clemons
Voice Support: Oscar Quiroz
Stage Manager: Cora Large
Rehearsal dates: March 13-April 3
Performance dates:  April 4-8

Ebony Battle
Joie Culligan
Christopher Eastland
Tim Hackbarth
Henry J
Maya Joyce
Tessa Kresch
David Meagher
Sam Smelser

Film Project

Director: Ryan Welsh
Shoot Dates:
May 7 – May 14 – Exact times TBD. Plan on 5-7 standard 12-hour shoot days.
Rehearsal Dates: Flexible – four to five rehearsals TBD between April 19 – 30

Devon – Josh Auten
Nick – Ben Corsi
Wilson – Mona Eldahshoury
Lex – Jhon Govaere
Talonneuse – Keara Hayes
The Body – Gabriel Herdegen
Clem – Henry J
Mad – Sophie Psiakis
Pierre – Advait Rathi
Mel– Rachel Vos

What If Wilhelmina

Rehearsals 10:00AM-12:00PM Room 12
January 20, 29
February 3, 10, 17, 24
March 3, 17
May 19 (time TBD)
Performances (Mornings, return to AUD by 12:30)
March 31
April 7, 14, 21, 28
May 20, 21

Screamer/Understudy for Faith, Thinker, Son of Man – TBD
Papa/Squirrel/Bully Dog – Josh Auten
Skunk – Ben Barber
Dad – Michael Bolanos
Dump Truck, Martian, understudy for Papa, Squirrel, & Bully Dog, PM  – Henry J
Wilhelmina 1/ASM – Cora Large
SM – Jen Lowe
Mouse – Mandy Marsili
Thinker/Son of Man – Jacob Mauer
Wilhelmina 2 – Sophia Psiakis
Faith – Kamryn Sarratt
Owl – Lane Straub